100 Brilliant Students to be honored by Maharana Mewar Foundation

Students, who have demonstrated outstanding achievements in Curricular, Co-Curricular and Sports activities in the year 2011-12, are going to be honored with various awards in the 32nd Maharana Mewar Foundation Annual Award (MMFAA) on 3rd March at City Palace, Udaipur. According to Dr. Mayank Gupta, coordinator of MMFAA, 35 talented students are selected for Bhamashah Award (Established in 1983-84). Likewise, 14 students are going to be honored with Maharana Rajsingh Award (Established in 1980-81) and 51 students will get Maharana Fatah Singh Award (Established in 1980-81).

Bhamashah Award 


  • Himanshi Jindal, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth
  • Renu Jain, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth (B.A)
  • Neha Laddha, Government Girl’s College (B.com)
  • Gopika Sharma, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth (B.S.C)
  • Prahlad Singh Jhala, Rajasthan Vidyapeeth (Rural Technology and Management)
  • Sumit Kumar, RCA (BSC, Agriculture)
  • Hanuman Ram, College of Horticulture and Forestry, Jhalawar (Horticulture)
  • Sonal Chabra, College of Home Science, Udaipur (Home Science)
  • Mani Prabha Atrey, Geetanjali Nursing College (BSC Nursing)
  • Heena Ahuja, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth (BBA)
  • Nidhi Murdia, Mewar Kanya Sansthan, Chittorgarh (BBM)
  • Akanksha Rajput, Vanasthali Vidyapeeth, B.ed (BCA)
  • Neha Verma, Adinath Teachers Training College, Udaipur (Teacher training)
  • Vinita Maheshwari, Adinath Teachers Training College, Udaipur (B.Ed)
  • Divya Singh Rawat, Department of Library and Information Science, Jaipur
  • Upasna Singh, College of Law, Udaipur (L.L.B)
  • Dr. Monu Gupta, MMM Ayurved College, Udaipur (BAMS)
  • Dr Ankit Shrivastav Vidyapeeth College of Homeopathic Medical (BHMS)
  • Dr. Mandeep Parihar, Rajasthan Dental College and Hospital, Jaipur (BDS)
  • Dr. Lovedeep Dogra, S.S. Institute of Science and Research Centre (MBBS)
  • Madhup Pandey, MBM College of Engineering, Jodhpur (B.E Civil)
  • Ashish Anchaliya, CTAE, Udaipur (BE Mechanical)
  • Arif Mohammad Sheikh CTAE (BE Mining)
  • Himmat Singh Chouhan CTAE (BE Electrical)
  • Jyotsana Solanki CTAE (BE Electronics and Communication)
  • Bhavna Jain CTAE (BE Computer Science)
  • Rounak Mehta CTAE (Information Technology)
  • Megha Verdia , Malviya College of Engineering, Jaipur (B.Tech Chemical Engineering)
  • Manan Agarwal, Indian National College of Engineering, Delhi (B.Tech, Computer Science and Engineering)
  • Monika Agarwal, Malviya College of Engineering, Jaipur (B.Tech Electronics and Communication)
  • Nidhish Mundra, Indian National College of Engineering, Delhi (B Tech Electrical Engineering)
  • Neha Tank, Techno India NJR Institute of Technology (B Tech, Electrical and Electronics)
  • Rahul Kothari, Vellore Engineering Institute (B Tech, Mechanical Engineering)
  • Shradhha Vyas, College of Dairy and Food Science Engineering, Udaipur (B. Tech Food Science)
  • Shibhit Bhansali, the Institute of Chartered Accounts of India, (C.A)

…………………………………………..

 

Maharana FatehSingh Award


In All India Senior Secondary Examination, CBSE In Science
  • Harshal Kothari, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Medha Punjabi, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Isha jain, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Animesh Singh Kumawat, St Paul’s School
  • Rohan Ajit, MMPS
  In Commerce
  • Aarushi Babel, St Mary’s School
  • Shriya Bhambhani, St Mary’s School
  • Rohit Kabra, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  • Namrata Mehta, St Anthony School, Goverdhan Vilas
  In Arts
  • Sandal Sharma, St Mary’s School
  • Khadija Gurad, St Mary’s School
  In All India Secondary Examination, CBSE
  • Shubham Tyagi, KV-2, Ekling Garh
  • Shams Siddiqui, St Gregorios School
  • Daniel Anshul Sinha, MMPS
  • Shivam Gupta, MMPS
  • Yash Joshi, MMPS
  • Rohit Harlalka, DPS
  • Manali Mundra, Central Academy Sardarpura
  • Kushal Babel, The Study, Khudala Campus
  Senior Secondary Examination, RBSE In Science
  • Ranjana Sisodia, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Shiwani Bhavsar, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Ajit Jaiswal, Shishu Bharti School, Sec-5
  • Garima Sharma, Shishu Bharti School, Sec-5
  • Radhika Chaudhari, St Teresa School, Pushpgiri
  In Commerce
  • Vaishali Masta, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Ajay Khatri, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Akanksha Teli, Shri Digamber Jain Girls School, Kheradiwada
  • Bhanupriya Dodiya, Jyoti School, Fatehpura
  • Shafaque Khan, Government School for Girls, Jagdish Chowk
  In Arts
  • Anita Rathore, Shri Digamber Jain Girls School
  Secondary Examination, RBSE
  • Shruti Sanadhya, Alok School, Fatepura
  • Pratibha Verma, Alok School, Fatepura
  • Mohammad Ezaz, St Xavier Mission School, Hari Das Ji Ki Magri
  • Fatima, Government School for Girls, Dhanmandi
  • Vaibhika Purohit, Government School for Girls, Jagdish Chowk
  In Sports
  • Puranjay Singh, St Pauls School
  • Shiwani Singh Chauhan, MMPS
  • Akshita Paliwal, MMPS
  • Aayushi Bolia, St Gregorios School
  • Farha Jade Taj, St Mary’s School
  • Kanika Hadpawat, St Mary’s School
  • Divya Pratap Singh Rathore, KV-2, Ekling Garh
  • Mahendra Pratap Singh Jhala, KV-2, Ekling Garh
  Extra Curricular Activities
  • Jayesh Vyas, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  • Pratik Jha, Guru Nanak School, Sec-4
  Special Award
  • Yashvi Jain, Vidhya Bhawan School
  • Ishaan Hingar, Seedling School
  • Nidhi Chanderiya, KV-1, Pratap Nagar
  • Sanjana Chandaliya, St Mary’s School
 

 …………………………………………..

Maharana Raj Singh Award


In Sports
  • Chandani Gaud, College of Social Science and Humanities Udaipur
  • Jyoti Narayan, CTAE, Udaipur
  • Rahul Sukhwal, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College
  • Vikramaditya Choufla, College of Business and Management, Udaipur
  • Raviraj Sharma, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
  • Mahip Jhala, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
  • Chetna Shaktawat, College of Horticulture and Forestry, Jhalawar
  • Mahesh Nehra, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
  • Vinisha Joshi, Pacific College, Udaipur
  • Virat Panth, Bhupal Nobles P.G. College, Udaipur
In Co-Curricular and Curricular Activities
  • Puja Ratnu, Maharana Bhupal Science College, Udaipur
  • Sandeep Meghwal, Social Science and Humanities, Udaipur
  • Bhumika Dwivedi, Social Science and Humanities, Udaipur
  • Special Honor – Maharana Raj Singh Award
  • Swati Rathod, International Girls College, Jaipur

Add Your Comment - Share your Views